Sunday, July 25, 2010

Hey guys.

I'm back for five minutes before I'm off again- this time for a college program. I'm taking a week off from camp, which makes me really sad. I'm going to miss everyone.

This weekend was Staff Weekend. We went to the Renaissance Festival, which was really cool. And so funny. I love the people I work with.

Last night, six of us went and stayed over at this girl's house (she has a house on the same lake as camp. I do to, but hers is right next to camp).
I smoked pot for the first time ever, and had half a beer. Also smoked some Blue Lotus Flower, which is supposed to give you crazy dreams... I had no crazy dreams whatsoeverr.
I didn't even get high, which kind of sucked. Everyone else was totally baked and I was just chilling there laughing at them.

I'm back to 153.6 as of right now, which is a veryvery good thing, considering I consumed massive amounts of pizza this week.

Fuck, I wanna go back to camp.

I miss you guys. I feel like I've completely lost touch. Don't worry though. After camp is over, we'll pick up right where we left off. And maybe I'll be a little skinnier. :]


  1. it's so nice to hear from you, especially when you tell us about how great things are going! and about the pot... it's one of those things where if it doesn't work the first time, try it again and again until it does work lol

  2. Be careful with pot...yes I'm a loser but I don't like when people do pot, and I know really nothing bad can come of it but I don't want you to hurt yourself! :P
    I've missed your posts a lot, but I'm glad you're enjoying your summer [: Take care of yourself,

  3. Wow I've missed you so much!! I'm glad everything is going so well! Haha, pot is something that builds up expectations but unless you do it all the time you won't really feel high. It needs time to fry your brain cells first!
    Anyway keep having fun, we'll be here when you get back!!

  4. hi ive been reading yours and several others blogs for about a year. ive always wanted to make my own but im scared of getting caught so i was jus gonna ask a few of you if its easy keeping the blog a secret. thnx :) and great job at camp btw, i gain a ton usually at camp